Richard Bango

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Richard Igbineghu)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Richard Bango
Birth Name: Richard Ingbineghu
Born: 1968-04-21
Birthplace: Ibadan, Nigeria
Hometown: Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Won the Super Heavyweight Silver medal representing Nigeria at the 1992 Olympics in Barcelona, Spain. His results were: