Richie Howard

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Richie Howard
Alias: Kid Howard
Birth Name: John Obed Howard
Born: 1928-10-09
Birthplace: Terrace Bay, Nova Scotia, Canada
Died: 1975-01-04 (Age:46)
Hometown: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Charley Goldman

The Ring, April 1955 gave Howard's date of birth as Nov. 22 1930