Richie Mepranum

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Richie Mepranum.jpg
Richie Mepranum

Name: Richie Mepranum
Alias: Magnum
Birth Name: Richie C. Mepranum
Born: 1987-05-05 (Age:27)
Birthplace: Maasim, Sarangani, Philippines
Hometown: Maasim, Sarangani, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Jonathan Tinagsa, Buboy Fernandez

Manager: Jojo Lopez

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBO Oriental Flyweight Title (June 2008)
  • Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Flyweight Title (December 2006 - 2008)