Rigoberto Riasco

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
RigobertoRiasco.jpg

Name: Rigoberto Riasco
Alias: El Pequeño Veneno
Birth Name: Rigoberto Rodrigo Riasco Esquivel
Born: 1952-11-09
Birthplace: Panama City, Panama
Hometown: Panama City, Panama
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Luis Spada


Preceded by:
Inaugural Champion
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
1976 Apr 3 – 1976 Oct 9
Succeeded by:
Royal Kobayashi