Rivan Cesaire

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Rivan Cessaire)
Jump to: navigation, search
Photo by Brock Ellis

Name: Rivan Cesaire
Birth Name: Rivan Cesaire Perpel
Born: 1984-07-15 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Cameroon
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Minor Titles Won

  • IBO Asia Pacific Welterweight

Amateur Career

  • Represented Cameroon at the 2006 Commonwealth Games
  • Gold Medalist the 2005 Zone 4 African Championships
  • Bronze Medalist at the 2003 All-Africa Games