Robert Alvarez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Robert Alvarez
Alias: Robbie
Born: 1970-12-29
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

Robert Alvarez won the 1987 New York Golden Gloves 132lb Novice Championship. Alvarez defeated Enrique Otero of the Police Athletic League in the finals to win the Championship. Alvarez trained at the Coney Island Boys Club in Brooklyn, New York.