Robert Charron

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Robert Charron3.jpg

Name: Robert Charron
Alias: Le Diable
Born: 1918-06-23
Birthplace: Buxerolles, Vienne, France
Died: 1995-03-11 (Age:76)
Hometown: Val-d'Oise, France
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo 2, Photo 3


Robert Charron worked as a car mechanic for Renault. He was a stock car racer for some years in the 1950s.