Robert Conrad

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Ralph Gambina & Robert Conrad

Name: Bob Conrad
Birth Name: Konrad Robert Falkowski
Born: 1935-03-01
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Hometown: Long Beach, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click


Trivia

  • Has 8 children.
  • Acted in over 75 movies and t.v. shows.
  • Actor and Director.
  • Known for his hit 1960s television show, The Wild Wild West.
  • Currently lives in Bear Valley, California.
  • Conrad was a friend of former lightweight contender Frankie Crawford.
  • Conrad and Crawford were involved in some sort of dispute and Conrad accused the boxer of threatening him.

Comeback Fight

Conrad & Danza fight

Conrad who was 4-0-1 as a professional fighter; retired in 1962. In 1989, Conrad,55, appeared to get the best of former pro fighter/actor Tony Danza in a exhibition boxing match refereed by Richard Steele.


Source

  • Internet Movie Database.