Robert Hines

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Robert Hines.jpg

Name: Robert Hines
Alias: Bam Bam
Born: 1961-03-28
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Matthew Hilton
IBF Light Middleweight Champion
1988 Nov 4 – 1989 Feb 5
Succeeded by:
Darrin Van Horn