Robert Medley

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Medley fighting Anthony Mundine in January 2010
Photo by Louie Abigail

Name: Robert Medley
Alias: Deadly
Born: 1981-05-19
Birthplace: Campsie, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Oakdale, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 71½″   /   181cm
Boxing Record: click


Minor Titles Won

  • IBO Inter-Continental Light Middleweight
  • Australian Light Middleweight
  • New South Wales State Light Middleweight
  • IBF Australasian Welterweight
  • IBO Inter-Continental Welterweight
  • IBO Asia Pacific Welterweight

Amateur Career

  • Amateur Record: 78-23, 37 KOs
  • Two-time Australian Champion
  • Four-Times New South Wales State Champion
  • Represented Australia at Oceania level