Robert Takeshita

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Robert Takeshita
Alias: Ripper
Born: 1927-04-05
Birthplace: Oahu, Hawaii, USA
Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Boxing Record: click

  • Robert Takeshita won the 1946 National AAU Welterweight Championship.




Preceded by:
Abe Lee
National AAU Welterweight Champion
1946
Succeeded by:
Jackie Keough