Roberto Castanon

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Roberto Castanon
Birth Name: Roberto Castanon Gonzalez
Born: 1953-02-03
Birthplace: Leon, Castilla y León, Spain
Hometown: Leon, Castilla y León, Spain
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Awards & Recognition

  • 1978, 1979, 1980, 1982 & 1983 - ESPABOX Spanish fighter of the year