Rocco Mazzola

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Mazzola Rocco.JPG

Name: Rocco Mazzola
Alias: Bruno
Born: 1933-10-20
Birthplace: Potenza, Basilicata, Italy
Died: 2012-03-18 (Age:78)
Hometown: Varese, Lombardia, Italy
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Champion 1954