Rocky DiSiglio

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Rocky DiSiglio
Birth Name: Rocco DeSiglio
Born: 1939-04-11
Birthplace: Newton, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 1966-04-03 (Age:26)
Hometown: Newton, Massachusetts, USA
Boxing Record: click


Rocky DeSiglio was murdered by the mob for sticking up their dice/card games. See the full report on Howie Carr�s website: http://www.thebrothersbulger.com/Rocco%20DiSeglio.htm