Rocky Fuentes

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Fuentes.Rocky.jpg

Name: Rocky Fuentes
Alias: The Road Warrior
Birth Name: Rocky Labiogo Fuentes
Born: 1986-02-10 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Hometown: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Joseph Baldago
Promoter: ALA Promotions

Career Factoids

  • Has an 0-2 record in world title fights.
  • Has an 0-2-1 record against former or current world titlists.
  • Has a record of 8-6-1 (4 KOs) in fights outside his native Philippines.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • OPBF Flyweight Title (March 2010)
  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Flyweight Title (July 2007)
  • Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Minimumweight Title (May 2004)