Rodolfo (Baby) Casanova

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Baby Casanova.JPG

Name: Rodolfo Casanova
Alias: Baby / Chango
Birth Name: Rodolfo Casanovita
Born: 1915-06-21
Birthplace: Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico
Died: 1980-11-23 (Age:65)
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Bantamweight
Trainer: Rafael Torres
Manager: Jimmy Fitten

Baby Casanova was the brother of fellow boxer Rafael Casanova.