Rodolfo Lopez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Rodolfo Lopez1.jpg
Rodolfo Lopez.jpg

Name: Rodolfo Lopez
Alias: Rudy
Birth Name: Rodolfo Omar López Romero
Born: 1983-09-18 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Hometown: Chetumal, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Ignacio Beristain


Preceded by:
Takashi Koshimoto
WBC Featherweight Champion
2006 Jul 30 – 2006 Dec 17
Succeeded by:
In-Jin Chi