Rodolfo Martinez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Rodolfo Martinez

Name: Rodolfo Martinez
Birth Name: Rodolfo Martinez Estrada
Born: 1948-08-24
Birthplace: Tepito, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Lupe Sanchez


Preceded by:
Rafael Herrera
WBC Bantamweight Champion
1974 Dec 7 – 1976 May 8
Succeeded by:
Carlos Zarate