Rolando Pascua

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Rolando Pascua
Birth Name: Rolando Tomongtong
Born: 1965-11-19
Birthplace: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Hometown: Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Rolando Pascua was born in the Barangay of Tomongtong in Enrique B. Magalona, Negros Occidental.

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Super Flyweight Title (February 1993 - February 1996)

World Titles

  • WBC Light Flyweight Title


Preceded by:
Humberto Gonzalez
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
1990 Dec 19 – 1991 Mar 25
Succeeded by:
Melchor Cob Castro