Rommel Asenjo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Asenjo.Rommel.jpg

Name: Rommel Asenjo
Alias: Litttle Assassin
Birth Name: Rommel L. Asenjo
Born: 1988-08-19 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Pigkawayan, Cotabato (del Norte), Philippines
Hometown: Pigkawayan, Cotabato (del Norte), Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Reach: 62″   /   158cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Bruce Lerio
Manager: Manny Pinol
Promoter: ALA Promotions

Rommel Asenjo's residence is the Barangay of Bulucaon in Pigkawayan, Cotabato.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBO Oriental Minimumweight Title (2009)