Rommel Rene

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Rommel Rene
Alias: The Tank
Birth Name: Rommel Charles Rene
Born: 1986-04-09
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Hometown: Orlando, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click

Rommel Rene was the 2005 National Golden Gloves Light heavyweight champion.

In October 2009, he was criminally charged with two counts of felony child cruelty for locking two children out of their home because they were bothering him." [1]