Ronald Barrera

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ronald Barrera
Alias: El Indio
Born: 1984-10-12
Birthplace: Barranquilla, Colombia
Hometown: Barranquilla, Colombia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click

Younger brother of former IBF Minimumweight champion Miguel Barrera.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC FECARBOX Flyweight Title (2010)
  • Colombian Super Flyweight Title (2005)
  • Colombian Light Flyweight Title (2005)
  • Colombian Minimumweight Title (2004)