Ronnie Burns

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ronnie Burns
Birth Name: Ronald Bouse
Born: 1928-00-00
Birthplace: Wallington, New Jersey, USA
Died: 2010-07-17 (Age:82)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Paterson, New Jersey, USA
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

Name:
Born:
Died:
Boxing Record: click

Ronnie Burns was the son of boxer Pinky Burns. In later years he was a boxing referee and judge and covered New Jersey prizefights for The Ring magazine.

July 20, 2010 obituary: [1]

Personal tools
Boxrec Database