Rosey Stoy

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Rosey Stoy.JPG

Name: Rosey Stoy
Alias: Charles Stoy
Born: 1901-09-29
Birthplace: Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1984-04-01 (Age:82)
Hometown: Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Rosey Stoy fought as a bantam at first, then moved up to the featherweight division.