Rouse O'Brien

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Rouse O'Brien
Alias: Young O'Brien
Birth Name: John O'Brien
Born: 1885-04-07
Birthplace: South Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

Possible additional fights for Rouse O'Brien, unverified.

  • June 6, 1907, Harry Ferns, New York, No decision 6
  • Undated, 1907, Jack Britton, No decision 6