Roy Mukhlis

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Roy Mukhlis

Name: Roy Mukhlis
Alias: The Sniper
Birth Name: Julius Bero
Born: 1986-12-29 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Kodi, Indonesia
Hometown: Surabaya, Indonesia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 73″   /   186cm
Boxing Record: click


Roy Mukhlis won vacant WBC International super featherweight title January 30 2009 in Jakarta (Indonesia) by outpointing Simson Butar-Butar.