Roy Williams

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
RoyWilliams.jpg

Name: Roy Williams
Alias: Tiger Williams
Born: 1945-04-09
Birthplace: USA
Hometown: Frankford, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 5″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Ben Strazzeri
Trainer: Tony Strazzeri

  • Williams won the Golden Gloves title and the Middle Atlantic Title before turning professional Oct. 10, 1966.