Rubén Eduardo Acosta

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Ruben Eduardo Acosta.JPG

Name: Ruben Eduardo Acosta
Alias: Siru
Born: 1978-07-21 (Age:37)
Birthplace: Florencio Varela, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Hometown: Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   176cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

Regional Titles

  • WBO Latino Super Middleweight Champion
  • South American Super Middleweight Champion
  • WBA Fedelatin Middleweight Champion
  • WBC Mundo Hispano Middleweight Champion