Ruben Fuchu

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ruben Fuchu
Birth Name: Ruben Dario Fuchu
Born: 1978-07-27
Birthplace: Toa Alta, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Toa Alta, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Member of 2000 Puerto Rican Olympic Boxing Team, losing by 3rd TKO to Dorel Simion of Romania, in the 1st round in the Welterweight class.