Ruben Sanchez Leon

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ruben Sanchez Leon
Alias: Yiyo
Born: 1973-08-21
Birthplace: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Carlos Salazar
WBO Flyweight Champion
1998 Aug 14 – 1999 Apr 23
Succeeded by:
Jose Lopez Bueno


Personal tools
Boxrec Database