Rufus Brassell

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Rufus Brassell
Alias: Andy (Big Boy) Brown
Born: 1943-03-08
Birthplace: Sardis, Mississippi, USA
Died: 2004-02-06 (Age:60)
Hometown: Lima, Ohio, USA
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Angelo Dundee

  • Inactive 1964-1966.
  • Died Feb. 6, 2004 of Lou Gehrig's disease.