Ryan Bito

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Ryan Bito
Ryan Bito.jpg

Name: Ryan Bito
Alias: Totoy Bato
Birth Name: Ryan Engalla Bito
Born: 1986-03-31 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Bato, Leyte, Philippines
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC International Flyweight Title (July 2010 - September 2010)
  • WBO Inter-Continental Minimumweight Title (March 2007)
  • Philippines Luzon Professional Boxing Association (LuzProBA) Light Flyweight Title (March 2006)