Ryan Kielczweski

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Ryan Kielczewski.jpg

Name: Ryan Kielczewski
Alias: The Polish Prince
Born: 1989-07-19 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Quincy, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Quincy, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Alias: The Polish Prince
Trainer: Jimmy Farrell Jr. at the Cyr-Farrell Boxing Gym
Promoter: DiBella Entertainment

Amateur Career

Began boxing at the age of six. He was runner-up in the 2008 National Golden Glove Tournament. Kielczewski registered a 118-26 amateur record, including gold-medal performances in the 2007 and 2008 New England Golden Gloves Tournament (he was named Outstanding Boxer in the latter). [1]