Ryan Langham

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ryan Langham
Alias: Iron
Born: 1981-11-15
Birthplace: Blacktown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 70½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Boxing Association champion 60kg - 2001 and 57kg - 2003, 2004

Regional & Minor Titles

  • IBO Asia Pacific Lightweight Title (2011)
  • WBF Asia Pacific Super Featherweight Title (2006)