Søren Sondergaard

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Soren Sondergaard
Alias: Mr. Perfect
Born: 1966-09-17
Birthplace: Aalestrup, Denmark
Hometown: Aalestrup, Denmark
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click

Sondergaard represented Denmark as a Light Welterweight at the 1988 Seoul Olympic Games. His result was:

1998-06-05 Won a 12 round unanimous decision over Carlos Manuel Baldomir to remain the
IBC World Light Welterweight Champion.