Salvador Torres

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Salvador Torres
Alias: Negro
Born: 1959-08-12
Birthplace: Pueblo, Colorado, USA
Boxing Record: click

Division: Featherweight

Salvadore C. Torres is a Professional Boxer Fighter who was born in Pueblo,Colorado on 8-12-1959 and was born to Irene and John Torres and fought through out Mexico and the United States the World. His well known fights against world greats like Alexis Arguello in 1976 for the World Boxing Association World title and Salvadore Sanchez, a well known fighter.

Salvadore Torres is still alive today and is a U.S. National Bodybuilder for the United States