Sam Rukundo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sam Rukundo
Alias: Rocky
Born: 1980-05-08
Birthplace: Kampala, Uganda
Hometown: Uppsala, Sweden
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Amateur club was Upsala IF
  • 2003 Swedish amateur champion (64 kg)
  • Member of the Ugandian boxing team in the 2004 Athen Olympics, boxing as a Lightweight. His results were: