Sammy (Kid) Slaughter

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sammy Slaughter
Alias: Kid Slaughter
Birth Name: Samuel Slaughter
Born: 1910-12-23
Birthplace: Henderson, Kentucky, USA
Hometown: Terre Haute, Indiana, USA
Boxing Record: click

Sammy 'Kid' Slaughter was an African-American boxer.