Sammy Vogel

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
VogelSam.jpg

Name: Sammy Vogel
Birth Name: Samuel Fogel
Born: 1902-07-28
Died: 1971-02-00 (Age:68)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click


Sammy Vogel, of Hebrew heritage, came out of the lower east side of New York. He represented the United States as a bantamweight at the 1920 Antwerp Olympic games. His results were:

Personal tools
Boxrec Database