Samuel Colomban

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Photo by Brock Ellis

Name: Samuel Colomban
Birth Name: Samuel Colomban Kaldjob
Born: 1985-08-22 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Cameroon
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click


Minor Titles Won

  • WBO Oriental Welterweight
  • WBO Africa Welterweight (Interim)
  • WBO Asia Pacific Youth Welterweight

Amateur Career