Samuel Kotey Neequaye

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Samuel Kotey Neequaye
Alias: Unbelievable
Born: 1983-07-05 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Ghana
Hometown: Maryland, USA
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click


Olympic results

Kotey Neequaye represented Ghana at the 2008 Summer Olympics in Beijing, China, boxing as a Light welterweight (64 kg). His results were: