Samuth Sithnaruepol

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
NicoThomas Samuth.jpg

Name: Samuth Sithnaruepol
Alias: Watcharachai Sornprasert
Born: 1959-05-17
Birthplace: Bangkok, Thailand
Hometown: Bangkok, Thailand
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click


Nico Thomas vs. Samuth Sithnaruepol


Preceded by:
Kyung Yun Lee
IBF Minimumweight Champion
1988 Mar 24 – 1989 Jun 17
Succeeded by:
Nico Thomas