Sandro Mazzinghi

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Sandro Mazzinghi .104.jpg

Name: Sandro Mazzinghi
Birth Name: Alessandro Mazzinghi
Born: 1938-10-03
Birthplace: Pontedera, Toscana, Italy
Hometown: Pontedera, Toscana, Italy
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 72½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click

Sandro Mazzinghi Gallery

Preceded by:
Ralph Dupas
WBA Light Middleweight Champion
WBC Light Middleweight Champion

1963 Sep 7 – 1965 Jun 18
Succeeded by:
Nino Benvenuti
Preceded by:
Ki Soo Kim
WBA Light Middleweight Champion
WBC Light Middleweight Champion

1968 May 26 – 1968 Nov
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Freddie Little