Santos Benigno Laciar

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Santos Benigno Laciar

Name: Santos Benigno Laciar
Alias: Falucho
Born: 1959-01-31
Birthplace: Huinca Renanco, Cordoba, Argentina
Hometown: Villa Carlos Paz, Cordoba, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Francisco Giordano


Preceded by:
Peter Mathebula
WBA Flyweight Champion
1981 Mar 28 – 1981 Jun 6
Succeeded by:
Luis Ibarra
Preceded by:
Juan Herrera
WBA Flyweight Champion
1982 May 1 – 1985 Jul 19
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Hilario Zapata
Preceded by:
Gilberto Roman
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
1987 May 16 – 1987 Aug 8
Succeeded by:
Sugar Baby Rojas