Satoshi Hosono

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
SatoshiHosono.jpg

Name: Satoshi Hosono
Alias: Bazooka
Born: 1983-11-06 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Iwaki, Fukushima, Japan
Hometown: Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • Japanese Featherweight Title (2010-11)
  • OPBF Featherweight Title (2008-09)