Saul Montana

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Saul Montana2.jpg

Name: Saul Montana
Alias: La Cobra
Born: 1970-11-23
Birthplace: Acapulco, Guerrero, Mexico
Hometown: Los Cabos, Baja California Sur, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer & Manager: Jimmy Montana

Regional & Minor Titles Won

October 18, 1991 - Mexican Light Heavyweight Title

May 13, 1994 - WBC Mundo Hispano Cruiserweight Title

October 14, 1997 - IBA Cruiserweight Title

February 21, 1998 - NABA Cruiserweight Title

April 19, 2002 - NBA Heavyweight Title

August 30, 2002 - Mexican Heavyweight Title

June 16, 2003 - WBC Continental Americas Heavyweight Title