Sechew Powell

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Sechew Powell.PNG

Name: Sechew Powell
Alias: Iron Horse
Born: 1979-06-06 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Mark Vaz
Promoter: Bad Dog Boxing / Seminole Warriors Boxing

Amateur highlights

  • Amateur record: 149-7
  • 2000 National Golden Gloves Light Middleweight Champion
  • 2001 United States Amateur Light middleweight champion