Sergio Espinoza

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sergio Espinoza
Alias: San Diego Sensation
Born: 1978-07-04
Hometown: San Diego, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Amateur achievements

  • 1997 National Golden Gloves Light flyweight champion
  • 2000 United States Amateur bantamweight champion