Serhiy Dzinziruk

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Sergiy Dzinziruk.jpg
Serhiy Dzinziruk1.jpg

Name: Serhiy Dzinziruk
Alias: Dzyna / Razor
Born: 1976-03-01
Birthplace: Nizhnegorsky, Crimea, Russia
Nationality: Ukrainian
Hometown: Hamburg, Germany
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Michael Timm (former)

Amateur Highlights

Career Highlights

Minor Titles Held

  • EBU (European) Light Middleweight Title (2004-05)
  • WBO Inter-Continental Light Middleweight Title (2003)


Preceded by:
Daniel Santos
WBO Light Middleweight Champion
2005 Dec 3 – 2011 Oct
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Zaurbek Baysangurov


Personal tools
Boxrec Database