Seung-Hoon Lee

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Redirected from Seung Hoon Lee)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Seung-Hoon Lee
Alias: Oriental Pearl
Born: 1960-07-26
Birthplace: Korea
Nationality: Korean
Hometown: Seoul, Korea
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   172cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Ho-Yun Chun


Preceded by:
Ji-Won Kim
Retired
IBF Super Bantamweight Champion
1987 Jan 18 – 1988
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Jose Sanabria


Personal tools
Boxrec Database